BangaWin bonuses in AUD

A welcome package of up to $3,200 plus 400 free spins, sports offers, a monthly reload and daily cashback. 18+, terms apply.

Grab the offer Players must be 18+. Gambling can become addictive, and bonus terms apply to every offer.

Bonus terms at a glance

Wagering Set per offer; sports offers use 3x, 5x or 8x
Minimum deposit $20 for the 2nd, 3rd and 4th deposit offers and the sports offers
Maximum bet Stated in the terms of each offer
Validity Stated in the terms of each offer
Eligible games Free spins apply to the pokies named in the offer

VIP programme benefits

Level-based benefits

Rewards scale with your VIP level, and cashback starts at VIP Level 1.

Daily cashback

Up to 30% cashback on the days it applies, subject to the cashback terms.

VIP deposit offer

150% up to $1,500 plus 100 Super Spins at a $1 stake on the first VIP deposit. 18+.

BangaWin bonuses in AUD

125% up to $1,250 + 300 free spins

Welcome package

Up to $3,200 plus 400 free spins across four deposit offers. 18+, terms apply.

Daily cashback

Up to 30% daily cashback from VIP Level 1. 18+, terms apply.

No promo code needed

Create an account, select an eligible offer and make the qualifying deposit to activate it. 18+, terms apply.

Grab the offer Players must be 18+. Gambling can become addictive, and bonus terms apply to every offer.

Bonus at BangaWin Casino: $3,200 Welcome Package

All BangaWin bonuses at a glance

Our current offers are a welcome package of up to $3,200 plus 400 free spins, three sports promotions, a monthly reload, a Boost Ladder and daily cashback of up to 30% from VIP Level 1. All offers are 18+ only, and each one is subject to its own terms, qualifying deposit and account eligibility.

BangaWin bonuses and promotions page listing the welcome package, 1st, 2nd and 3rd deposit bonuses and the VIP deposit offer

OfferWhat you getMinimum depositWagering
Welcome PackageUp to $3,200 plus 400 free spins across four depositsSet per deposit stepSee offer terms
1st Deposit Bonus125% up to $1,250 plus 300 free spinsSee offer termsSee offer terms
BOOSTED 1st Deposit Bonus150% up to $1,250 plus 300 free spinsSee offer termsSee offer terms
1st Deposit Bonus VIP150% up to $1,500 plus 100 Super Spins at a $1 stakeSee offer termsSee offer terms
2nd Deposit Bonus150% (minimum $20) or 200% (minimum $50), up to $600$20 or $50See offer terms
3rd Deposit Bonus150% (minimum $20) or 200% (minimum $50), up to $600$20 or $50See offer terms
4th Deposit Bonus100% up to $750 (minimum $20), plus 100 free spins (minimum $50)$20 or $50See offer terms
Sports Welcome Offer100% up to $300$205x
Sports Daily Promo25% up to $100$203x
Sports Weekly Promo100% up to $100$208x
Boost Ladder75% rising to 150%, maximum bonus $300See offer termsSee offer terms
Monthly Reload100% up to $500 plus 50 free spins$30See offer terms
Daily CashbackUp to 30%Available from VIP Level 1See offer terms

Welcome bonus across your first four deposits

The welcome package adds up to $3,200 plus 400 free spins over four deposits: up to $1,250 and 300 free spins on the first, up to $600 on each of the second and third, and up to $750 on the fourth. 18+ only.

Who qualifies

You qualify by creating an account, selecting an eligible offer and making the qualifying deposit. Eligibility depends on the offer terms and your account, and the BOOSTED 1st Deposit Bonus lifts the first match from 125% to 150% with the same $1,250 cap and 300 free spins.

Free spins and Super Spins

Free spins are available on selected welcome and deposit promotions: 300 on the first deposit, and 100 on the fourth deposit with a $50 minimum. VIP players get 100 Super Spins at a $1 stake. The titles that count are named in each offer’s terms.

Activating an offer step by step

An offer is activated in three steps, and the order matters because the qualifying deposit has to come after you select the offer. You can follow the same steps from your phone through our PWA app.

StepAction
1Create an account (18+) with your email, password, country, account currency and phone number
2Select the eligible offer you want
3Make the qualifying deposit with PayID, POLi, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller or another supported method

BangaWin Create account screen where you start claiming a welcome bonus by registering with email and password

Loyalty offers and reloads

Between welcome deposits, our ongoing offers are the Monthly Reload, the Boost Ladder, daily cashback and a set of sports promotions. 18+ only, and each offer has its own terms.

Monthly Reload and Boost Ladder

The Monthly Reload gives 100% up to $500 plus 50 free spins on a $30 minimum deposit. The Boost Ladder starts at 75% and increases up to 150%, with a maximum bonus of $300.

Daily cashback

Daily cashback reaches up to 30% and starts from VIP Level 1.

Sports offers

The Sports Welcome Offer is 100% up to $300, the Daily Promo is 25% up to $100 and the Weekly Promo is 100% up to $100, each with a $20 minimum deposit. Football Early Payout settles eligible bets as winners when the selected team goes two goals ahead, and 100% Mixed Sport ComboBoost doubles eligible combined-bet winnings under the promotion terms.

VIP programme and Super Spins

The VIP programme combines a VIP deposit offer, cashback and level-based benefits. 18+ only.

The 1st Deposit Bonus VIP gives 150% up to $1,500 plus 100 Super Spins at a $1 stake. Daily cashback of up to 30% starts at VIP Level 1, and further benefits follow your level.

Terms and conditions for every offer

Wagering, bonus withdrawal limits, validity and excluded games are set per promotion, so read the terms of an offer before you make the qualifying deposit. 18+ only.

How wagering works

Wagering requirements are promotion-specific. The stated sports offers use 3x, 5x or 8x, as shown in the table above, and the multiplier for each casino offer is published in that offer’s terms.

Maximum bonus withdrawal

The maximum amount you can withdraw from a bonus is stated in the promotion terms. Withdrawals are processed to the original deposit method where supported, subject to identity verification.

Validity period

Each promotion states how long the bonus stays valid after you claim it. Check the period for the Welcome Package, the Monthly Reload and the Boost Ladder before you deposit.

Excluded games

Games and providers that do not count towards wagering are listed in each offer’s terms. Free spins apply only to the selected titles named in the offer.

Bonus questions

Which wagering multipliers apply to the sports offers?

The sports welcome offer (100% up to $300) uses 5x wagering, the daily promotion uses 3x and the weekly promotion uses 8x. Each needs a $20 minimum deposit.

How long is a bonus valid after I claim it?

The validity period is stated in the terms of each promotion, so check it before you deposit for the Welcome Package or the Monthly Reload.

Do I need a promo code to claim the welcome package?

No code step is listed. You create an account, select an eligible offer and make the qualifying deposit.

What does the 4th deposit bonus require?

The 4th Deposit Bonus gives 100% up to $750 for a $20 minimum deposit, and 100 free spins for a $50 minimum deposit.

Claim your BangaWin welcome offer

Claim 125% up to $1,250 plus 300 free spins on your first deposit. 18+, terms apply.

Open an account Players must be 18+. Gambling can become addictive, and bonus terms apply to every offer.